Sussex County Golf Union
Sponsored by
 
 
Performance Academy and England Coaching 2013/2014

The following boys have been selected for England coaching and development and the Sussex Junior Performance Academy for 2013/2014.

England Training Squads      Home Club
   
England Boys   
Marco Penge Worthing
   
England U18 AASE Regional Training Squad    
Laird Shepherd Crowborough Beacon
Jack Floydd Haywards Heath
   
England U16 Regional Squad  
Thomas Thurloway  Mannings Heath 
Charlie Strickland Ham Manor
Nathan Longley Worthing
Thomas Harrison Nevill
   
Sussex Junior Performance Academy  
   
Level 3 (up to age 18 years)  
Coach - Ryan Fenwick   
Jack Floydd Haywards Heath
Tom Bailey Chartham Park
Marcus Sewell Worthing
Laird Shepherd Crowborough Beacon
Gregor Macintosh Mannings Heath
Ali Crunden Mannings Heath
Elliott Webster Mannings Heath
Oliver Graves East Brighton
Toby Graves East Brighton
George Goddard West Hove
Sam Prince-Smith Chartham Park
   
Level 2 (up to age 16 years)  
Coach - Steve Orr  
George Mills Mid Sussex
George Ounstead Nevill
Joe White Mannings Heath
James Huggett Ham Manor
Jack Waymark Chartham Park
Jack Sutton East Brighton
Arthur Drake Mid Sussex
Lucas Durrant Hassocks
Charlie Hilton Ifield
Will Townsend Worthing
Connor Johnson Worthing
   
Level 1 (up to age 14 years)  
Coach - Ben Knight   
Tom Welch Royal Eastbourne
Joshua Hardy Eastbourne Downs
Harvey Evans Chartham Park
Jake Stoneham Bognor Regis
Kane Fernando Mid Sussex
Rae Bicknell Worthing
Sam Sullivan Chartham Park
Joe Sullivan Chartham Park
Zack Bacon Rustington
Alfie Hutton Pyecombe
Burty Packham Singing Hills
Oliver Smith Royal Ashdown Forest 
Jamie Dart Mannings Heath 
Jack Holmwood Mannings Heath
Ben Clarke Royal Eastbourne
Sussex County Golf Junior Training Programmes 2013/14
Read More
 
Performance Academy Under 13 Squads

North Region Coach - Ben Knight
Josh Dance Cottesmore
Egor Zotov Cottesmore
Bradley Jones   Nevill
Owen Fung-On   Nevill
Erik Andersberg Boars Head
Jamie Johnson Boars Head
Haydn Nebbeling Chartham Park
Josh Greig Cottesmore
   
South Region Coach - Lee Andrews
Charlie Sorrell Seaford
Ollie Dickman Cuckfield
Jack Cheesman Dyke
Taylor Macintyre Rustington
William Chettle Copthorne
Oliver Terry Mid Sussex
Oliver Furneval Mid Sussex
   
East Region Coach - Laurence Collier
Ollie Sprange Cooden Beach
Jack Pooley Cooden Beach
William Blackford       Sedlescombe
Alex Photiou Royal Eastbourne
Jamie Edwards Royal Eastbourne
Louis Loubser Royal Eastbourne
Baxter Atkins Royal Eastbourne
Zac Coxen Royal Eastbourne
Tom Clarke Royal Eastbourne
   
West Region Coach - Russell Evans
Deaglan Johnson Worthing
Jacob Watson Rustington
Alfie Simpson Goodwood
Joe Sykes Littlehampton
Josh MaCartain Littlehampton
Billy Groom Worthing
Harry Isham Bogor Regis
Harry Callow Goodwood

© SUSSEX COUNTY GOLF UNION