Sussex County Golf Union
Sponsored by
 
 

Final Positions for the 2018 Order of Merit - 31st October 2018

2018 SUSSEX COUNTY   ORDER OF MERIT  
UNDER 13's    
BEST   7 SCORES TO COUNT PLUS UNDER 13 CHAMPIONSHIP
PLAYER CLUB POINTS
Jamie Burchell Goodwood 88
Freddie   Muggeridge West Sussex 68
George   Gilgenkrantz West Hove 55
Ethan Randall East Sussex National 50
Harry Callow Goodwood 40
Jake Humphrey East Sussex National 38
Cameron Bates East Sussex National 35
Miles   Dickinson West Sussex 26
Max Tyler Haywards Heath 25
Rory Dalgliesh Haywards Heath 24
Thady White East Sussex National 20
Robert Belcham Goodwood 19
Joseph Byrne Cottesmore 17
Jamie McDowell Haywards Heath 16
Adam Brumder Chichester 16
Lewy Lawerence West Hove 15
Drew Sykes Goodwood 12
Harry Malin Bognor Regis 12
Bailey   Penalver Cottesmore 8
Charlie Curtis Haywards Heath 7
Nicholas   Trimmer Worthing 7
William Ashby   Skyrme Rustlington 7
Zachary Hauffe West Hove 7
Ronnie Packham Singing Hills 6
Louis Lewis Seddlescombe 5
Alfie Craker Worthing 5
Jasper Whiston West Hove 4
Harley Dunlop Royal Eastbourne 2

2018 SUSSEX COUNTY   ORDER OF MERIT  
UNDER 15's    
BEST   7 SCORES TO COUNT PLUS UNDER 15 CHAMPIONSHIP
PLAYER CLUB POINTS
Jamie   Burchell Goodwood 102
Charlie   Gilgenkrantz West Hove 73
Joshua Greig Cottesmore 70
Freddie   Muggeridge West Sussex 61
William Oates Royal Eastbourne 61
Harry Callow Goodwood 53
Andrew Jones Cooden Beach 50
Ethan Randall East Sussex National 36
Harry Malin Bognor Regis 32
Joshua   McCartain Goodwood 28
Jake Humphrey East Sussex National 27
George   Gilgenkrantz West Hove 23
Fergal   Crichton-coote Cooden Beach 23
Cameron Bates East Sussex National 22
Joseph Western East Sussex National 20
George Pepper Piltdown 17
Alfie Robinson Pyecombe 16
Joe Sykes Goodwood 15
Harry Isham Bognor Regis 12
Harvey Howells Crowborough Beacon 10
Salysa Mason Cottesmore 10
Jack Osborne Mannings Heath 10
Harry Dowling Ifield 10
Ethan Stride Goodwood 9
Joshua   Massey-Gooding Ham Manor 8
Drew Sykes Goodwood 8
Joseph Byrne Cottesmore 8
Alfie Simpson Goodwood 8
Jasper Whiston West Hove 7
Charlie Curtis Haywards Heath 6
Alex Learoyd Nevill 6
Issac Peate Cottesmore 6
Nicholas   Trimmer Worthing 6
Ronnie Packham Singing Hills 5
Joshua Hayes Mid Sussex 5
Max Tyler Haywards Heath 4
Zachary Hauffe West Hove 4
Adam Brumder Chichester 3
Toby Cooper Ifield 3
Ryan Chilton Cottesmore 3
William Young Crowborough Beacon 2
Ben Mclellan Haywards Heath 2
Lewy Lawerence West Hove 2
Louis Lewis Seddlescombe 1
Alfie  Craker Worthing 1

2018 SUSSEX COUNTY   ORDER OF MERIT  
UNDER 18'S    
BEST 7 SCORES TO COUNT PLUS BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP  
PLAYER CLUB POINTS
Jamie   Burchell Goodwood 86
Joshua Greig Cottesmore 84
Alexander   Westerdijk Goodwood 60
Jack Hobby Mid Sussex 60
Peter Davis Goodwood 57
Max Herring Goodwood 39
Charlie Gilgenkrantz West Hove 38
William Oates Royal Eastbourne 37
Harry Harris West Hove 36
Billy Groom Worthing 35
Freddie Muggeridge West Sussex 30
Jacob Roberts Hollingbury Park 28
Peter Thomas Cottesmore 28
Oliver Dickman Cuckfield 24
Joe Sullivan Chartham Park 24
Adam Sowton Mannings Heath 23
Ethan Randall East Sussex National 20
Bertie   Packham Singing Hills 19
George Pepper Piltdown 19
Jake Stoneham Bognor Regis 18
Nicholas   Lyons Lindfield 16
Andrew Jones Cooden Beach 15
Harry Malin Bognor Regis 15
Jake Humphrey East Sussex National 14
Cameron Bates Cuckfield 14
Joseph   Western East Sussex National 12
Fergal   Crichton-coote Cooden Beach 12
Harry Isham Chartham Park 12
Harry Callow Goodwood 11
William   O'Halloran Goodwood 11
Harvey   Howells Crowborough Beacon 10
Jack Osborne Mannings Heath 10
Baxter Akins Royal Eastbourne 9
Joshua   McCartain Goodwood 9
Wili Daniels Cooden Beach 9
Hayen Meakin Crowborough 8
William   Blackford Seddlescombe 8
Josh Dance Cottesmore 8
Benjamin   Trimmer Ifield 8
George Gilgenkrantz West Hove 7
Joseph Byrne Cottesmore 7
Alex Lewis East Sussex National 6
Luke Humphrey East Sussex National 6
Joe Sykes Goodwood 6
Alfie Simpson Chartham Park 6
Simon   Anderburgh Nevill 5
Jamie Johnson Crowborough 5
Curtis   Bissitt Seaford  5
John Roberts Hollingbury Park 5
Salysa Mason Cottesmore 5
Jack Holmwood Haywards Heath 5
Jack Cooper Ham Manor 5
Harry Dowling Ifield 4
Tom Merchant Hassocks 3
Joshua Massey-Gooding Ham Manor 3
Ben Codal Crowborough 3
Alex Learoyd Nevill 3
Issac Peate Cottesmore 3
Thomas Packham Linfield 2
Ryan Chilton Cottesmore 2
Charlie Curtis Haywards Heath 1
Joshua Hayes Lewes 1

 

© SUSSEX COUNTY GOLF UNION