Sussex County Golf Union
Sponsored by
 
 
SUSSEX COUNTY ORDER OF   MERIT 2017  
UNDER 13s     
BEST   7 SCORES TO COUNT PLUS UNDER 13 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
     
PLAYER CLUB TOTAL POINTS
Jamie Burchell Goodwood 98
Harry Callow Goodwood 86
Joe Sykes Goodwood 77
William Oates Royal Eastbourne 75
Ethan Randall East Sussex National 65
Freddie   Muggeridge West Sussex 55
Thady White East Sussex National 49
Andrew Jones Cooden Beach 36
Jasper Whiston West Hove 34
Joshua   McCartian Goodwood 32
Ethan Stride Goodwood 31
Drew Sykes Goodwood 31
Ryan Chilton Cottesmore 26
Jake Humphrey East Sussex National 24
Harry Malin Bognor Regis 24
Joshua   Massey-Gooding Ham Manor 23
Alfie Craker Worthing 21
Jake Boddie Singing Hills 20
Fergal   Crichton-coote Cooden Beach 18
William Tilman Worthing 12
Harry Dowling Ifield 12
Toby Barton West Sussex 12
Ben Adams Crowborough Beacon 11
Benjaman Adams Crowborough Beacon 8
George Pepper Piltdown 8
George   Gilgenkrantz Singing Hills 7
Nicholas   Trimmer Worthing 7
Bradley   Linkhorn Ham Manor 7
Benjamin   Harris Haywards Heath 6
Fabio   Monsellato Boyd Ifield 6
Michael Edge Copthorne 5
Oscar   Dalgliesh Haywards Heath 5
Cameron Bates East Sussex National 5
Joseph Byrne Cottesmore 4
Max Tyler Haywards Heath 4
Alfie Moxham Worthing 4
Ben Mclellan Haywards Heath 3
Adam Brumder Chichester 3
Johnny   Townsend Worthing 2
Rory Dalliesh Haywards Heath 1

SUSSEX COUNTY ORDER OF MERIT 2017  
UNDER 15'S    
BEST   7 SCORES TO COUNT PLUS UNDER 15  COUNTY   CHAMPIONSHIP
PLAYER CLUB TOTAL POINTS
Max Herring Goodwood 85
Rohan Miah Horsham 84
Joe Sykes Goodwood 73
Jamie Burchell Goodwood 67
Alexander   Westerdijk Goodwood 61
Joshua Greig Cottesmore 57
Charlie   Gilgenkrantz Goodwood 50
Harry Harris Hollingbury Park 41
Harry Malin Bognor Regis 40
Alfie Simpson Goodwood 39
Alfie Robinson Pyecombe 37
Joshua Hayes Lewes 36
Bradley Jones Nevill 35
Josh Dance Cottesmore 32
Harry Callow Goodwood 30
Joseph Western East Sussex National 26
William   O'Halloran Goodwood 26
Tejin Mason Cottesmore 25
Ethan Randall East Sussex National 25
William Oates Royal Eastbourne 25
Baxter Akins Royal Eastbourne 24
Harry Isham Bognor Regis 21
Freddie   Muggeridge West Sussex 16
Zack Bacon Ham Manor 16
Drew Sykes Goodwood 16
Ben Lapthorne Chartham Park 13
Luke Humphrey East Sussex National 13
Harvey Howells Crowborough Beacon 12
George Pepper Piltdown 11
Billy Groom Worthing 10
Thomas Packham Cuckfield 10
William Blackford Seddlescombe 10
Salysa Mason Cottesmore 9
Fergal   Crichton-coote Cooden Beach 8
Jake Boddie Singing Hills 7
Ethan Stride Goodwood 7
Joshua   McCartian Goodwood 7
Oliver Dickman Cuckfield 7
Alfie  Craker Worthing 5
Harry Dowling Ifield 5
Cameron Bates East Sussex National 5
Alex Learoyd Nevill 5
Thady White East Sussex National 5
Joshua   Massey-Gooding Ham Manor 4
Alfie Wedge West Hove 3
Rian Brunton Haywards Heath 3
Wili Daniels Cooden Beach 3
William Tilman Worthing 2
Benjaman Adams Crowborough Beacon 1
Ryan Chilton Cottesmore 1
Simon   Anderburgh Nevill 1

SUSSEX COUNTY ORFDER OF MERIT 2017  
UNDER 18s     
BEST   7 SCORES TO COUNT  PLUS BOYS COUNTY   CHAMPIONSHIP
PLAYER CLUB TOTAL POINTS
Rohan Miah Horsham 82
Jack Hobby Mid Sussex 65
Alexander   Westerdijk Goodwood 53
Joshua Hardy Royal Eastbourne 45
Joe Sykes Goodwood 45
Jamie   Burchell Goodwood 44
Benjamin   Trimmer Worthing  42
Bertie   Packham Singing Hills 42
Max Herring Goodwood 42
Peter Davis Goodwood 40
Adam Sowton Haywards Heath 38
Alfie Simpson Goodwood 37
Joshua Greig Cottesmore 35
Charlie   Gilgenkrantz Singing Hills 34
Nicholas   Lyons Lindfield 29
Jacob Roberts Hollingbury Park 27
Harry Harris Hollingbury Park 27
Alex Lewis East Sussex National 25
Charlie   Hilton Ifield 24
Joe Sullivan Chartham Park 24
Harry Worner Ham Manor 24
Jamie Johnson Crowborough 22
Bradley Jones Nevill 22
Harry Malin Bognor Regis 22
Adam Jr Henty Worthing  19
Billy Groom Worthing 18
Alfie   Robinson Pyecombe 17
Ollie Smith Royal Ashdown Forest 16
William Oates Royal Eastbourne 16
Joseph   Western East Sussex National 15
Harry Callow Goodwood 13
Harvey   Howells Crowborough 12
Taylor   MacIntyre Ham Manor 12
Freddie   Muggeridge West Sussex 12
Joel Funnell Seaford 12
Ben Clarke Royal Eastbourne 12
Baxter Akins Royal Eastbourne 12
George Mills West Hove 10
Jack Cooper West Hove 10
Ethan Randall East Sussex National 9
Joshua Hayes Lewes 9
Josh Fung-on Nevill 8
Harvey Evans Chartham Park 8
William   Townsend Worthing 8
Peter Thomas Cottesmore 8
Josh Davis Sedlescombe 7
Zack Bacon Ham Manor 7
Salysa Mason Cottesmore 7
Tejin Mason Cottesmore 7
George Pepper Piltdown 7
Jack Cheesman Dyke 7
William O'Halloran Goodwood 7
Luke Humphrey East Sussex National 6
Fergal   Crichton-coote Cooden Beach 6
Oliver   Dickman Cuckfield 6
Drew Sykes Goodwood 5
Erik   Anderberg Nevill 4
Toby Evans Chichester 4
Sam Gilliland East Sussex National 4
Jake Stoneham Bognor Regis 4
Josh Dance Cottesmore 4
Jacob Watson Ham Manor 3
James Tiltman Sedlescombe 2
Rae Bicknell Worthing 2
Thomas   Packham Cuckfield 2
Alex Learoyd Nevill 2
William   Blackford Seddlescombe 2
Thady White East Sussex National 2
Will Daniels Cooden Beach 2
Cameron Bates Cuckfield 1
Adam Stephenson Dyke 1
Kamaran Yousefi Royal Eastbourne 1
Joe Waters East Brighton 1
Harry Isham Bognor Regis 1

 

More “Order Of Merit

© SUSSEX COUNTY GOLF UNION