Sussex County Golf Union
Sponsored by
 
 

Final Positions for the 2019 Sussex Order of Merit.  Up-dated 8th November 2019.

2019 SUSSEX COUNTY ORDER OF MERIT  
     
UNDER 13s    
     
BEST   6 SCORES TO COUNT PLUS    
UNDER   13 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP  
     
PLAYER CLUB POINTS
Ethan Randall East Sussex National 72
Joe Byrne Cottesmore 70
George Gilgenkrantz West Hove 65
Freddie Vine Ham Manor 35
Morton Bailey Mannings Heath 35
Thady White East Sussex National 32
Cameron Bates East Sussex National 30
Harry Calow Goodwood 30
Tristan Dickinson West Sussex 29
Leo Cahi Cottesmore 19
Louis Lewis Sedlescombe 17
Zachary Huffee Goodwood 16
Caelan Dhami Cottesmore 12
Fergus Kenyon Cottesmore 12
Jamie Mcdowell Goodwood 11
Jack Berry Goodwood 10
Oscar White Cowdray Park 10
Freddie Gillett Goodwood 7
Harvey Hunt Rustington 6
Matthew Vearncombe Copthorne 5
Charlie Curtis Haywards Heath 5
Jacob Buxton Copthorne 3
Rory Dalgliesh Haywards Heath 2
Will Ashby-Skryme Rustington 1
     
2019   SUSSEX COUNTY ORDER OF MERIT  
     
UNDER 15s    
     
BEST   6 SCORES TO COUNT PLUS    
UNDER   15 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP  
     
PLAYER CLUB POINTS
Joshua   McCartain Goodwood 88
Joe Byrne Cottesmore 58
Ethan Randall East Sussex National 56
Jamie   Burchell Goodwood 56
Freddie Muggeridge West Sussex 47
George Gilgenkrantz West Hove 42
William Oates Royal Eastbourne 31
Miles Dickinson West Sussex 29
Max Tyler Haywards Heath 27
Fergal  Crichton-Coote Cooden Beach 26
Rhys Nicholas Ham Manor 22
Ashley Head Chartham Park 20
Harry Malin Bognor Regis 19
Thady White East Sussex National 17
Joshua   Massey-Gooding Ham Manor 15
Freddie Vine East Sussex National 14
Joe Sykes Goodwood 12
Harry Dowling Ifield 12
Ben McLellan Haywards Heath 12
Charlie  Wallbank Haywards Heath 12
Cameron Bates East Sussex National 11
Tristan  Dickinson West Sussex 11
Mortain Bailey Mannings Heath 11
Henry Bridges Nevill 10
Lloyd Hughes Selsey 10
Louis Lewis Sedlescombe 9
Drew Sykes Goodwood 7
Fabio  Monsellato Boyd  Ifield 6
Issac Peate Cottesmore 5
Nicholas  Trimmer Worthing 4
Ryan Chilton Worthing 4
Ethan Stride Goodwood 4
Thomas Clarke Royal Eastbourne 3
Leo Cahi Cottesmore 2
Charlie Curtis Haywards Heath 2
Oliver Watts Copthorne 2
Harry Callow Bognor Regis 2
Oscar White Cowdray Park 1
Jasper Whiston West Hove 1
Zachary Hauffe Goodwood 1
Harvey Hunt Rustington 1
Thomas   Hendrict Bognor Regis 1
     
2019   SUSSEX COUNTY ORDER OF MERIT  
     
UNDER 18s    
     
BEST   6 SCORES TO COUNT PLUS    
SUSSEX BOYS UNDER 18 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
     
PLAYER CLUB POINTS
Charlie Gilgenkrantz West Hove 67
Joshua McCartain Goodwood 58
Harry Harris West Hove 55
Will Daniels Cooden Beach 49
Joshua Greig Cottesmore 47
Max Herring Goodwood 39
Ethan Randall East Sussex National 34
Alexander  Westereijk Goodwood 30
William  Blackford Sedlescombe 28
Harvey Evans Royal Ashdown 26
Joe Sykes Goodwood 24
Ollie Smith Royal Ashdown 24
Peter Thomas Cottesmore 22
Jamie Burchell Goodwood 22
Joe Byrne Cottesmore 22
Jack Hobby Mid Sussex 18
George  Gilgemkrantz West Hove 18
Freddie  Muggeridge West Sussex 17
Charlie Hilton Ifield 16
Luca Piani Haywards Heath 15
Oscar Dobson Mid Sussex 13
Max Tyler Haywards Heath 13
Bily Groom Worthing 12
George Pepper Piltdown 12
Baxter Atkins Royal Eastbourne 11
Joseph Western East Sussex National 10
Ben Clarke Royal Eastbourne 10
William Oates Royal Eastbourne 10
Henry Bridges Nevill 8
Charlie   Wallbank Haywards Heath 8
Harry Dowling Ifield 7
Rhys Nicholas Ham Manor 7
Alfie Robinson Pyecombe 7
Harry Isham Bognor Regis 6
Harry Malin Bognor Regis 5
Rohan Miah Horsham 5
Ashley Head Chartham Park 5
Joshua Hayes Mid Sussex 5
Drew Sykes Goodwood 4
Harry Callow Goodwood 4
Fergal   Crichton-Coote Cooden Beach 4
Miles   Dickinson West Sussex 4
Benjamin  Trimmer Worthing 4
Joshua   Massey-Gooding Ham Manor 4
Charlie   Maginnis Bognor Regis 4
Louis Lewis Sedlescombe 3
Jacob Watson Ham Manor 2
Ruben Dascombe Nevill 2
Fabio  Monsellato-Boyd Ifield 1
Alex Learoyd Nevill 1
George  Sainsbury Nevill 1
Daniel Allen West Sussex 1
Mortain Bailey Mannings Heath 1
 

© SUSSEX COUNTY GOLF UNION